Final Results

Tournament: Scottish Open 2012
Location: Edinburgh
Event: Open Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 January 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 McKenzie, Lisa Edinburgh Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Dickson, Chloe Dunfermline Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Anderson, Sheila Bellahouston Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Thomson, Natasha West Fife Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Smith, Katie Edinburgh Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Clarke, Ruth Comense Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Burnett, Anna Salle Boston FOREIGN GBR U  
8 de Sainte Croix, Mhairi U/a FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Pande, Avni Hymers College Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Drosso, Sophie Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Hale, Caron Raven Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Duxbury, Victoria Sullivan Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Cabrelli, Maria Glasgow West End Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Pitt, Helen Glasgow West End Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
15 O'Donnell, Niamh West Fife Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Gifford, Mhairi Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Anderson, Laura Salle Rollo FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Miller, Lindsey U/a FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Sayers, Zoe Plymouth University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Coyle, Fiona Aberdeen University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Taylor, Lucy Mid Down Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Robb, Carolyn Dundee Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
23 van Deemter, Marielle Capital Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Hislop, Tammy Edinburgh Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Morris, Lucy Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Marples, Abi Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Bentley, Anna Salle Boston FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pitt, Helen 1   D3 D2 V5 D1 V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Smith, Katie 2 V5   V5 V5 D0 V5   4 20 9 +11 2
Pande, Avni 3 V5 D1   V5 D3 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
O'Donnell, Niamh 4 D4 D2 D4   D1 V5   1 16 20 -4 5
Bentley, Anna 5 V5 V3 V5 V5   V5   5 23 6 +17 1
Morris, Lucy 6 D0 D0 D2 D0 D1     0 3 25 -22 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Miller, Lindsey 1   D1 D0 V5 D1 D3   1 10 21 -11 5
Hale, Caron 2 V5   D1 V5 D3 V5   3 19 13 +6 3
McKenzie, Lisa 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Marples, Abi 4 D1 D0 D0   D1 D3   0 5 25 -20 6
Burnett, Anna 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 10 +11 2
Coyle, Fiona 6 V5 D2 D2 V5 D0     2 14 21 -7 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Lucy 1   D2 D0 D2 V5   1 9 16 -7 4
Drosso, Sophie 2 V5   D2 V5 V5   3 17 10 +7 2
Thomson, Natasha 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Cabrelli, Maria 4 V5 D3 D2   V5   2 15 14 +1 3
Hislop, Tammy 5 D1 D0 D0 D2     0 3 20 -17 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Anderson, Laura 1   V5 D1 D2 D0   1 8 16 -8 4
van Deemter, Marielle 2 D1   D3 D0 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Anderson, Sheila 3 V5 V5   V5 V3   4 18 10 +8 1
Duxbury, Victoria 4 V5 V5 D4   D0   2 14 12 +2 3
Dickson, Chloe 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 3 +14 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clarke, Ruth 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
de Sainte Croix, Mhairi 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 8 +10 2
Robb, Carolyn 3 D2 D0   D2 D1   0 5 20 -15 5
Gifford, Mhairi 4 D2 D2 V5   V5   2 14 15 -1 3
Sayers, Zoe 5 D0 D1 V5 D3     1 9 16 -7 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Marples, Abi 1   D0 D0 D0 D0 D1   0 1 25 -24 6
Drosso, Sophie 2 V5   V5 D1 D3 V5   3 19 17 +2 2
Hale, Caron 3 V5 D3   D1 V5 D3   2 17 16 +1 4
McKenzie, Lisa 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
O'Donnell, Niamh 5 V5 V5 D1 D0   V5   3 16 16 0 3
Anderson, Laura 6 V5 D4 V5 D1 D3     2 18 19 -1 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
de Sainte Croix, Mhairi 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 5 +14 2
Miller, Lindsey 2 D0   V5 V5 D0   2 10 16 -6 3
Morris, Lucy 3 D0 D2   D0 D1   0 3 20 -17 5
Sayers, Zoe 4 D0 D4 V5   D1   1 10 15 -5 4
Pande, Avni 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 6 +14 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Duxbury, Victoria 1   V5 D2 V5 D1   2 13 14 -1 3
Taylor, Lucy 2 D3   D0 D4 D1   0 8 20 -12 5
Thomson, Natasha 3 V5 V5   V5 D3   3 18 6 +12 2
Robb, Carolyn 4 D2 V5 D0   D2   1 9 19 -10 4
Dickson, Chloe 5 V4 V5 V4 V5     4 18 7 +11 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Smith, Katie 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
van Deemter, Marielle 2 D0   D0 D0 V5   1 5 17 -12 4
Cabrelli, Maria 3 D2 V5   D1 V5   2 13 14 -1 3
Clarke, Ruth 4 D3 V5 V5   V5   3 18 6 +12 2
Coyle, Fiona 5 D0 D2 D4 D0     0 6 20 -14 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gifford, Mhairi 1   V5 D3 D1 D4   1 13 17 -4 4
Hislop, Tammy 2 D3   D3 D1 D0   0 7 20 -13 5
Pitt, Helen 3 V4 V5   D3 D0   2 12 16 -4 3
Anderson, Sheila 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 9 +11 1
Burnett, Anna 5 V5 V5 V5 D4     3 19 9 +10 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32  
   
 (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U  
   (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U
 (32) -BYE-  
   
 (17) Anderson, Laura - U  
   (16) Gifford, Mhairi - U
 (16) Gifford, Mhairi - U  8 - 15
   
 (9) de Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U  
   (9) de Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U
 (24) Hislop, Tammy - U  15 - 1
   
 (25) Morris, Lucy - U  
   (8) Pande, Avni - U
 (8) Pande, Avni - U  2 - 15
   
 (5) Clarke, Ruth - U  
   (5) Clarke, Ruth - U
 (28) -BYE-  
   
 (21) Taylor, Lucy - U  
   (12) Duxbury, Victoria - U
 (12) Duxbury, Victoria - U  9 - 15
   
 (13) Cabrelli, Maria - U  
   (13) Cabrelli, Maria - U
 (20) Coyle, Fiona - U  15 - 5
   
 (29) -BYE-  
   (4) Thomson, Natasha - U
 (4) Thomson, Natasha - U  
   
 (3) Smith, Katie - U  
   (3) Smith, Katie - U
 (30) -BYE-  
   
 (19) Sayers, Zoe - U  
   (14) Pitt, Helen - U
 (14) Pitt, Helen - U  13 - 15
   
 (11) Hale, Caron - U  
   (11) Hale, Caron - U
 (22) Robb, Carolyn - U  15 - 6
   
 (27) -BYE-  
   (6) Dickson, Chloe - U
 (6) Dickson, Chloe - U  
   
 (7) Burnett, Anna - U  
   (7) Burnett, Anna - U
 (26) Marples, Abi - U  15 - 4
   
 (23) van Deemter, Marielle - U  
   (10) Drosso, Sophie - U
 (10) Drosso, Sophie - U  1 - 15
   
 (15) O'Donnell, Niamh - U  
   (15) O'Donnell, Niamh - U
 (18) Miller, Lindsey - U  15 - 10
   
 (31) -BYE-  
   (2) Anderson, Sheila - U
 (2) Anderson, Sheila - U  
   

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8  
     
 (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U    
   (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U  
 (16) Gifford, Mhairi - U  15 - 3  
     (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U
 (9) de Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U    15 - 6
   (9) de Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U  
 (8) Pande, Avni - U  15 - 6  
     
 (5) Clarke, Ruth - U    
   (5) Clarke, Ruth - U  
 (12) Duxbury, Victoria - U  14 - 5  
     (4) Thomson, Natasha - U
 (13) Cabrelli, Maria - U    11 - 12
   (4) Thomson, Natasha - U  
 (4) Thomson, Natasha - U  4 - 15  
     
 (3) Smith, Katie - U    
   (3) Smith, Katie - U  
 (14) Pitt, Helen - U  15 - 8  
     (6) Dickson, Chloe - U
 (11) Hale, Caron - U    5 - 15
   (6) Dickson, Chloe - U  
 (6) Dickson, Chloe - U  0 - 0  
     
 (7) Burnett, Anna - U    
   (7) Burnett, Anna - U  
 (10) Drosso, Sophie - U  10 - 9  
     (2) Anderson, Sheila - U
 (15) O'Donnell, Niamh - U    13 - 15
   (2) Anderson, Sheila - U  
 (2) Anderson, Sheila - U  7 - 15  
     

Round #5 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U    
   (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U  
 (4) Thomson, Natasha - U  15 - 8  
     (1) McKenzie, Lisa - U
 (6) Dickson, Chloe - U    15 - 4
   (6) Dickson, Chloe - U  
 (2) Anderson, Sheila - U  15 - 2  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com