Results

U15 Selection Event 1 - 13th October 2013

Results from the first under 15 International Qualifying event held on the 13th Of October 2013.  

Sainsbury's School Games

For the full results of the fencing events in the Sainsbury's School Games, team and individual, see

http://www.2013schoolgames.com/2013/results/fencing/index.php

Team photos will appear on Facebook, where public-spirited persons may add name tags to faces.

BSC London: Men's Foil Podium

Jack Watson (facing the camera) gains bronze in the men's foil at the London BSC.

BSC London: Women's Foil

On the podium at the London BSC Junior Women's Foil Championship, held on 8 September at the Brunel University sports centre in Uxbridge: 2nd CHLOE DICKSON.

Other places gained by our members in this event:

Lorna Martin 5th

Katie Smith 11th

Ailsa Morrison 21st

Congratulations to our girls!

Scottish Youth Championships (Under 12/ 17/ 20) Results 2013

Results from the Scottish Youth Championships held at St Thomas of Aquin's High School in Edinburgh 22nd and 23rd of June 2013.

 

Congratulations to our new 2013 Scottish Champions!

 

Under 12 Boys 

Foil: Duncan Morrison (West Fife) 

Epee: Dylan Morrison (Salle Holyrood) 

Sabre:  Mark Alvares- Peres  (West Fife)

 

Under 12 Girls:  

Foil: Alex Stewart (West Fife) 

Epee:  Alex Stewart (West Fife) 

Leon Paul Junior Series Scotland - Full Results

The full results of the Leon Paul Junior Series Scotland on 8/9 June 2013 are HERE.

2013 Plastic Championships

2013 Plastic Champsionships Results

P3, P4 and P5s

http://fencingevent.com/Results/P3P4P5/

P6s and P7s

http://fencingevent.com/Results/P6P7/

U12 Foil Teams Results

Results for U12 Foil Teams were:
 
1st     WFFC Green (aka The Squished Oranges)
           Duncan Morrison, Robbie Brown & Mark Alvares-Perez
 
2nd    Holyrood A  (aka The Pressed Apples)
           Angus Bradie, Angus Crawford, Jaimie Cook, James Campbell
 
3rd     WFFC Blue  (aka  The Fencing Swordfishes)
           Dylan Roberts

U12 Foil Teams Results

Results for U12 Foil Teams were:
 
1st     WFFC Green (aka The Squished Oranges)
           Duncan Morrison, Robbie Brown & Mark Alvares-Perez
 
2nd    Holyrood A  (aka The Pressed Apples)
           Angus Bradie, Angus Crawford, Jaimie Cook, James Campbell
 
3rd     WFFC Blue  (aka  The Fencing Swordfishes)
           Dylan Roberts, Fraser MacDuff,

Results from 2013 Inverclyde Open

Results from the 2013 Inverclyde Open heald at the sportscotland National Sports Centre in Largs can be found here.

Syndicate content